« Shabbiness for the Weekend | Main | ITUNES »

March 07, 2006

Comments

Steph

Send some rain my way!! We haven't gotten any in soooo long :(

Dianne

Oh yeah we just bought this movie and it was great!

Holly

Totally LOVE your flea market goodies - we went flea marketing on the weekend too - snagged myself a vintage umbrella from the forties and a pair of childs boots - sooo awesome!! We also saw Walk The Line - OMG - what a FABULOUS movie!! Will definitley rent it again!!

Jennifer

What great pics of all of the shabby goods! You have quite the eye for yummy things!! My hubby saw this movie, but I have yet to see it---so, I'll just go out and get it! Hope you and the shabby family are quite well!!

lauren pieterspea

love walk the line. still haven't returned it to blockbuster! :)

tracyG

Wow, that table is so completely awseome. love it.

Kim

Oooooh! You are so lucky to even have flea markets! Nothing like that here---do garage sales count? LOL
Haven't seen you in the galleries lately....hope everything is ok!!! Take care sweetie! Kim

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment