« A Special Thing... | Main | Oh what a day... »

November 17, 2006

Comments

Julia

Wow, have fun with that beauty !:)

emily

Oh, you are going to LOVE it...it's going to become your third arm...lol!!! ENJOY capturing God's wide world with it :). BTW - your studio look fznabulous!!! gotta love that screen saver and all the delicious shabbyness...can you come decorate my house :).

Becky (Daisyduster)

YEAH!!! So happy for you...that's the one I'm looking at too...but will probably have to wait until next Christmas...(sniff sniff)
Don't you LOVE that desktop screen? I smile everytime I turn my computer on...

ksharonk

Oh CONGRATS! That would totally have been my choice too ... you are going to love that lil baby! :)

Lanne

you know.. i was driving up to do my shopping this morning.. trying to work out how long ago it was you said it was coming next week..LOL... probably about the same time you did this post.. *weird*..
WOOOOHOOOOO it arrived.. Love it.. cherish it and it will love you back.. Promise!

Jacque

oh you're gonna LOVE that camera!!!! Great choice. had mine since may, and not ONE regret!

Michele

OMG Congratulations on your new camera Jenn. You'll have to let me know how you like it. I was thinking of getting either the 20D or 30D this Christmas. I am axious to hear what you think!!!!! Have fun : )

xoxo Michele

Lisa

congratualtions!! welcome to the canon family!!
your choice was a great one-you won't regret it one second!

MandaKay

Lucky Bug!!!! I am jealous! Love your desktop - wasn't that a cute freebie?!

bethmaat

oh wow that is so awesome!!!! i want one!! wah......

Jen Harr

Oh you stinker! I want, I want!!! LOL! Enjoy my friend--- you soooo deserve this awesome camera!!

Joy T.

Glad I'm sitting drinking my tea and blog surfing tonight because this is the kind of news I like to stumble upon! I've had my Canon 30D for 6 months now and I'm STILL finding new things on it. You're going to love it! Congrats

Angela

Love your set up - the desktop, the shabby desk..LOVE it all!! I have the same comp and plan to get the same camera...I hear only great things about it!!

Audrey Litfin

Big congrats on your new camera, hopin you are LOVIN it!!!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment