Follow

Instagram Other... Pinterest Twitter

Pinterest


Blog powered by Typepad

« Weekend Shopping... | Main | Weekend Recap...... »

March 08, 2007

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Nina

Lovin that cute shabby phone you have there!!! If i used my cell phone more, I would SO get that one. And look at how cute those babes are!! There is a huge glare on my screen, but from what I see those pictures look great!!! I will have to check back later to see them without the glare, but I am sure they look wonderful as do all your photos. :) Have a great day my Shabby friend!!

Shari

Oh, I LOOOOOVVVVVEEEE that pic of your daughter on the swing... PERFECTION! They are all great though. Love your phone too. I almost bought that one when I upgraded but changed my mind and went with another LG. This definitely does fit YOU though! :-)

deann

OM!! that phone is so YOU!!! perfect and pink!!! hello!?!?! look like a great day in shabbyland!

as for the photos - they are so full of color and are so sharp - what is that you are doing??? (secrets, spill 'em girlfriend - or i'll make it easier for you - get in the car and drive down here and take some of my boys! thanks!)

xoxoxoox,d

heatherly

Okay, since you promised not to bite! I love the photos! How do you get them so crisp and colorful? Is it just the camera? Or do you really have to know what you are doing? LOL! I have been so disappointed in the pictures from my point and shoot lately, I have been starting to look into a dslr. I'm just afraid I don't have what it takes to learn how to use it!

Jess

Ooooo....lovin' the new phone. That's too funny, me and my hubby are the same way. He's more into getting me a new phone than I am when I get the free Verizon ones, and he always enters all my contacts for me too -what a guy!

Your babies are looking so full of life and joy!

Amy Hutchinson

Oh, I love the photos! I think they're better than "ok" - definitely groovy!! I've been playing around with my new camera too - more than 400 photos in 4 days! I love watching real life through a viewfinder!

Love the phone! I haven't upgraded either. Waiting on the iPhone!!

MandaKay

Groovy for sure girl! They are dynamic! I am so so jealous that you are out and about and went from snow to warmth in like 2 days - what's up with that?!!! Definitely not Michigan!!!

ashley

what did you ever decide for your business cards?

ShabbyGrace

I LOVE the photos. They are great! SO bright. I think that is why I have been in a scrappin slump lately. My photos have been dull and dark. I wanna know your secret! Love em.

Lanne

OK cool phone.. paint it white and scrap back...LOL. SHABBY PHONE! or maybe you can tie a sweet ribbon on the antenna? haha

As for the photos. I love the top 3... and I like the bottom 2... i think you could improve them a lil if you have a look at the levels.. email me if you want any help :) They are awesome tho - you captured great KID moments!

Heather

I think your photos look great! I can't wait for it to get warm here so I can take more photos outside. And I just have to say I'm in LOOOOVE with that phone. I'm not a huge cell phone person, but I just got a new Verizon phone a couple weeks ago. I fell in love with the strawberry phone - but mine wasn't going to be free. LOL! I ended up with the pink razr instead.

janna

Lovely Photos!!!
My favorites are of the kids swinging!!!

jen harr

Very Groovy! My two top favorites are the 3 middle ones--color & angles!
That phone is YOU! Hmmm...maybe need to upgrade myself--just something us busy moms need to think about more! LOL!
xoxo

kim (OliveJuice)

Okay, I NEED a lesson! These are BEAUTIFUL candids Jenn. So I've had my camera for over a year and I'm still TERRIBLE! I can't focus! (No, not like attention deficit focus....like FOCUS on the camera. LOL) I think I used to know...but what lens are you shooting?

Carla

Love the photos! I love everything you do! I am in awe of you!!! You are so talented and I love your bubbly personality.

Jane

I think your photos are awesome. You have major talent, Jenn. Maybe I can learn from you. Keep up the great work.

lisa

Groooooovy!! love the phone!

Shabby Princess

my Goodness - those pics are sooooooo fun :) just adorable! and you know i love that phone - LOL! enjoy :)

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment