Follow

Instagram Other... Pinterest Twitter

Pinterest


Blog powered by Typepad

« Happy Mother's Day!!! | Main | Just blogging.... »

May 19, 2007

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Candy

Soooo awesome! Sounds like a fabulous day and hey, it sure did make for an awesome LO! :o)

Kim

Too stinkin' fun!!! Cute tootsies and all. What a wonderful way to spend your weekend.
XO~

Nina_VK

LOL...That cracks me up that you quoted Sandra Lee. :) I'm a food network junky I tell ya! Anyway, sounds like you had a great time!! How awesome is that?!?!?! Have a great day girl!!

Brooke - in Oregon

Looks like a super fun day! and Oh My GOSH the Annihilator is my most favorite!! LOVE Dutch Bros and sooo do not like the starbuck coffee. :)

MandaKay

ROFL - our little toes look VERY similar! Me and Beth and Mindy all went and got our toesies done too this weekend! We also did the dinner thing and dessert at Cold Stone (non of us are real coffee gals!) Anyway - looks like you had a ton of fun!!! Glad to hear you are still kicking over there!

Nancy Comelab

Oh, that sure does look like one fabulous day! :)
Heehee.. I believe you forgot to credit me? NOT that I am that type of girl to pick on that, lol. Lots of hugs, chica!

Shari

I could join the french pedicute group too. Ü That is the ONLY way I wear mine during the summer. Soooo fun! How awesome that you had a "girls night out". We are having ours tonight! I can't wait! It's a group of us great friends that are all 4th grade mom's... celebrating that we made it through this year! I hope I can get some pics. None of them take many pics at all so I am not sure how many I will get. Anyway... looks like you had a GREAT time! Glad to hear you are having so much fun over there!

Amber

HOW fun! I'm so jealous! I want a girls day out! And cute tootsies!

Heather

Sounds like you had a fabulous day, Jenn!

ShabbyGrace

OK I am jealous of the lovely toes and the tag sales. Truly the seasons BEST rites of passage! LOL How fun.

Becky (Daisyduster)

Ohhh Man! What a stinkin' good idea!!
That's it! Girls day out for me and my buds next weekend!! LOL
..yeah...starbucks have really gone down on the list for me too! My fav for awhile now has been a frozen carmel Macchiato at our little local chain called Jitterbugz! such a cute store!

...cuuuute pic of the toes too! lol

Meg

I'm jealous of your free coffee lol..sounds like you had a fabulous day!!! Lovely toes too :) can't wait to see which name your group has chosen!

Gillian

OMG... how fun! Fab day and even fab-er layout!!!

Babs Baker

lik omg so totally cool on the girls night out! love the toes and flip flops so totally killer! they rock LOL! its lik soooooooooooooooo awesome that u get to have a jammin day out with ur buds. lik starbucks is lik soooo last season!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!11

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment