« Arghhhh Mateees... | Main | Gracie's Garden!!! »

June 29, 2007

Comments

emilypowers

oh, that's so good to know!!! i've heard that it is awesome...do you think a two-year-old could last through it? we've never taken addy to see it!!!

PaulineLucille

Oh good to know you enjoyed it! Maybe we'll buy it when it comes out:) E is only 18 months and there's NO way she'll sit through it-LOL!! Not even sure about J and he's 3! Love the post with the pirate stuff too! We've got a nautical theme for J but I keep thinking of other thing to change to--like tractors (he loooooves those and I saw the cuuuutest stuff at PBK) or doggies. Oh well, story of my life--can't make up my mind-hehe:) Hope you're feeling better!!! Have a super weekend!
--Hollie

Candy

Sooo good to know! Mia and I have been patiently waiting since seeing the preview on the Cinderella 3 DVD! :o)

Shari

We are thinking of catching this movie during our vacation (if we find time!). Soooo glad to hear you loved it!

mom2fur

It does look cute! As someone who loves to cook, has been to Paris (twice, a loooong time ago) and has even had rats for pets...I'm definitely gonna have to see it when it comes out on video. Alas...no little kids to take with me to the actual movie.
Yes, I've had rats for pets. They make wonderful pets! They are clean, sweet and they all have distinct personalities. Hamsters, which are cute...can be really nasty. But not rats. Rats are as cute as the little guys in the movie.

Audrey Litfin

It looks so cute! Probably won't go see it though, can't talk Brad into "cute" movies....haha

Lisa

Love the new kit and the name..what beautiful colors...so shabby summer!

Lara

Hi. My name is Lara Berch. I have just launched a new website with step by step art tutorials. I was wondering if it's possible to exchange links with you. http://www.laraberch.com
Thank you very much for your time.
Sincerely
Lara

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment