Follow

Instagram Other... Pinterest Twitter

Pinterest


Blog powered by Typepad

« Who's gonna ride... | Main | ~~VINTAGE GARDEN FAIRIES~~ »

March 06, 2008

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

jennyg

Oh that is definitely not fun!!! Can't wait to see "something cool":)

Kim (OliveJuice)

Poor things!! :( Here's hoping the sickies go away quickly!!

Melissa Phillips

Ohhh this is darling---love the pics and colors! Hope you're feeling better tomorrow!
Melissa

jan

oh i hope you guys get better soon!! (((HUGS)))
i love the layout! :)

angie

Must be something in the air LOL - I too have the ickies (am off work with lung infection - postviralthingy YUCK)

Love the LO get well soon!

jan

hey! which albums didja get?!? i wanna see! :)

Michelle Filo

I am so far behind on my printing!!!
I just did a LO with the same kit, is is great isnt it? love the colours, they were perfect for your photos!
hope everyone is feeling better at your place!
cheers

ashley

darling layout. are those cath kidston plates? so cute! i love the way you put the three pictures like a film strip on the left! i'm doing that. can't wait to see what's next for you. hope you get to feeling better. i had to drag myself to the doctor and get drugs and z-packs and codeine in my cough syrup. i feel MUCH better. i'm sorry you feel terrible. blessings!

Julie Brooks

Your page is adorable!!! I hope you and your family are feeling better soon!

Joy

Feel better Jenn! :)

p.s. I have sooooo many pics in my computer that need to be processed, it's incredible. When they say "Don't let your kids grow up to be jpegs" - they are talking directly to ME! lol

Joy

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment