Follow

Instagram Other... Pinterest Twitter

Pinterest


Blog powered by Typepad

« ~~Play Ball~~ | Main | ~~HIPSTER MOMS~~ »

April 21, 2008

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Karol

Pretty as can be.

Lisa

beautiful workspace! the fact that your desk is clear of any paper makes you my hero! i wanna be like you!

Shawn

Way too fabulous. That stain/paint bath or whatever you called it looks AMAZING! That desk looks like it would look pretty fantastic no matter what color it is but wow. Love love LOVE the fabric bulletin board too and all those pins. So inspiring.

MandaKay

Wow - this is awesome!!!

Stefani

That's just too stinkin' cute!

Jen Caputo

Oh my gosh you are awesome!!! Should have your own decorating show for real, that turned out soooo awesome!

Kasie@~The Art of Life~

Oh Wow, Wow, Wow!!!
That's all I can think to say, lol.
Love it!!

Kayla

Love this Jenn! So inspiring...

Heather

So gorgeous, Jenn!

Shawna Taylor

Oh wow your space is gorgeous Jenn! I could totally be creative if I had an awesome place like that to work! I just love how you've pulled it all together!!

amanda

that is just the sweeetest desk. love that paint job...and love the frenchy look too. you amaze me.

Julie Brooks

Oh my goodness!!!! That desk and bulletin board are to die for!!!! I LOVE IT!

Joy Gross

Love it... so how did you do the wash?

jerusalem

how oh lala! lovin' it all!

Mary

Gorgeous! I love that Freshcut fabric.

Lanne

Beeeeeeeeeautiful my friend. You have done exceptionally well! love this (mind you I loved the old look) but this is stunning!

jennyg

Fun to change things up!

Cathy

gorgeous!
please come over and do my house next.

Raven

Oh my GOSH. I am drooling.

leah

beautiful! we just moved to our new home and am finding all sorts of fun ideas to make my room warm and inspirational and productive!

Joy

So fabulous Jenn - just like YOU! Love the colors....

Elise

Owy!! Wow, oh i fell in love with your chair and the board, wow oef just great, no..more than that !!

jan

jenn, this is STUNNING!! i just love it, hon! :)

Erica

Ok, that's a beautiful paint job. Mind sharing your process? Please, please! Ciao

2littlepumpkin's mom

I love it....it is sooooo shabby!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment